Srilanka Visa, tourist visa for sri lanka, travel visa For tourist to sri lanka Srilanka
Srilanka
Srilanka

Visa

China
Cruise Vacations -  Best Tour for Cruise Holidays
Special Malaysia Hong Kong Tours
Tamil Nadu Tour package

South East Asia Tour

Duration: 08 Nights - 09 Days


Hong Kong Tour

Duration: 9 Nights - 10 Days


Bangkok Pattaya Tour

Duration: 07 Nights - 08 Days


Far East Holidays

Duration: 05 Nights - 06 Days


Hong Kong Vacation

Duration: 03 Nights - 04 Days


Holidays in Singapore

Duration: 09 Nights - 10 Days


Exclusive Singapore Travel Packages
Hot Selling Tour Packages
Singapore Explore fareast With Singapore malaysia Explore Asia With China
VisaPassport Validity: Passports are valid for atleast six months from the date of entry after entry and are required by all.

VISA
Required by all except nationals of Britain, Australia, US, Canada, Japan and other EU countries.

Tourists from the following countries will be issued visas free of charge for a period of 30 days on arrival at Colombo Airport (facility applicable only for the tourists):
(b) nationals of Albania, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, China (PR, including Hong Kong), Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Korea (Rep), Kuwait, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Malaysia, Maldives, Montenegro, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Philippines, Poland, Qatar, Romania, Saudi Arabia, Serbia and Montenegro, Singapore, Slovenia, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey and United Arab Emirates;
(c) nationals of CIS countries.

Note: All business visitors require a visa

Types of visa and cost
Tourist and Business: £38 (up to three months). Fee given is for UK nationals. Fees vary according to nationality; contact the Consulate (or Consular section at Embassy or High Commission).

Extension of Validity
Visitors can request to extend their stay by applying to the Department of Immigration & Emigration, 23 Station Road, Colombo 3 (tel: (1) 597 513; fax: (1) 597 511). Such requests will be entertained at the discretion of the authorities who must be satisfied that the applicant has at least US$30 per day for the stay and holds an onward or return ticket for travel.

Application Requirements
(a) Valid passport. (b) Completed application form. (c) Two passport-size photos signed on the back by applicant. (d) Visa fee, payable by cash or postal order. (e) Self-addressed envelope, with appropriate cost of stamps necessary for returning passport by registered post. (f) Proof of sufficient funds for duration of stay. (g) Return or onward ticket.

A mimimum of three working days is required for the completion of formalities involved.